Privacy Policy

SCAPEMEDIA SDN BHD (“we” or “us”) views and treats your Personal Data seriously. As such, we respect and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

 

 

Data Collection and Use of Personal Data

We collect the details provided by you at the time of registration at www.scapemedia.com together with information about the transactions you undertake to enable us to deliver the ordered goods, services and/or communications related to such transactions.

 

Personal data collected may be shared with authorized 3rd party service providers to enable fulfillment of our business process execution, including delivery of notices, goods and/or services that we offer to you.

 

We may also use the information provided to send you offers and news about our latest products, services and/or promotional events

 

 

Safeguarding Of Personal Data

We will take reasonable precautions, both administrative and technical to safeguard your Personal Data from loss, misuse, modification, disclosure, unauthorized or accidental access from 3rd parties.

 

 

Links to Other Websites

Our website contain links to external websites. When connecting to such other websites you will no longer be subject to this Privacy Policy but to the external websites’ and these sites may collect information from you in accordance with their privacy policies, which may differ from ours. As such, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

 

 

Cookies

When you visit our website, we may store some information on your computer in the form of a “cookie” or similar file. Cookies are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Cookies do not spy on you but rather, they help you to navigate our website as convenient as possible. We use cookie to deliver content specific to your interests and to prevent you from having to re-enter all your registration details at each returning visit. If you do not wish to receive cookies, or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may customize the settings in your web browser accordingly.

 

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based upon their visit to our website and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

 

Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our website may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Feedback

If you have any queries, feedback or general concerns which may contribute to the betterment of our service, please email us at cs@scapemedia.com . Your feedback are most welcomed and highly appreciated.

Lorry wrap – NSN Sofa

Lorry wrap – NSN Sofa

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat …

Lorry wrap – NSN Sofa Read More »

Van wrap – JDenn Manufacturing

Van wrap – JDenn Manufacturing

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat …

Van wrap – JDenn Manufacturing Read More »

Wall mural – DC One Advisory

Wall mural – DC One Advisory

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat …

Wall mural – DC One Advisory Read More »